Contact Us

Employee Directory

Electoral Area Directors
First Name Last Name Job Title Phone # Email
Karen Cathcart Director 'A' - Rural Golden E-mail
Loni Parker Director 'B' - Rural Revelstoke-Columbia/Trout Lake E-mail
Paul Demenok Director 'C' - South Shuswap E-mail
Rene Talbot Director 'D' - Falkland/Salmon Valley/Deep Creek/Ranchero E-mail
Rhona Martin Director 'E' - Rural Sicamous - Malakwa E-mail
Larry Morgan Director 'F' - North Shuswap - Seymour Arm E-mail
Corporate Administration
First Name Last Name Job Title Phone # Email
Administration Inquiries/Information 250.832.8194 E-mail
Charles Hamilton Chief Administrative Officer 250.833.5905 E-mail
Lynda Shykora Deputy Manager, Corporate Administration 250.833.5939 E-mail
Jennifer Graham Executive Assistant/Assistant Deputy Corporate Officer 250.833.5922 E-mail
Laura Schumi Administrative Clerk 250.833.5903 E-mail
Stephanie Hodge Receptionist 250.833.5901 E-mail
Development Services
First Name Last Name Job Title Phone # Email
Development Services Inquiries/Information 250.833.5904 E-mail
Gerald Christie Manager, Development Services E-mail
Corey Paiement Team Leader, Development Services E-mail
Dan Passmore Senior Planner E-mail
Jan Thingsted Planner E-mail
Jennifer Sham Planner E-mail
Candice Benner Development Services Assistant E-mail
Christine LeFloch Development Services Assistant E-mail
Erica Hartling Development Services Assistant E-mail
Steve Walker Building Inspector E-mail
Leanne Robertson Bylaw Enforcement Officer E-mail
Darren Wilson Bylaw Enforcement Officer E-mail
Marianne Mertens Clerical Assistant, Development Services E-mail
Loreen Matousek Clerical Assistant, Development Services E-mail
Laura Janssen Planning Assistant E-mail
Building Inspection
First Name Last Name Job Title Phone # Email
Steve Walker Building Inspector 250.833.5911 E-mail
Building Permit and Inspection Inquiries 250.833.5930 E-mail
Scott Beck Building Inspector 250-833-5961 E-mail
Bylaw Enforcement
First Name Last Name Job Title Phone # Email
Bylaw Enforcement Inquiries/Information/Complaint E-mail
Operations Management Administration
First Name Last Name Job Title Phone # Email
Operations Management Inquiries/Information 250.833.5950 E-mail
Darcy Mooney Manager, Operations Management 250.833.5938 E-mail
Phaedra Turner Administrative Services Coordinator 250.833.5916 E-mail
Karen Adams Operations Management Administrative Services Assistant I 250.833.5929 E-mail
Gwen Norman Clerical Assistant, Operations Management 250.833.5946 E-mail
Community Services
First Name Last Name Job Title Phone # Email
Community Parks & Recreation Inquiries/Information 250.833.5950 E-mail
Ryan Nitchie Team Leader, Community Services 250.833.5917 E-mail
Kristina Flackman Community Parks & Recreation Coordinator 250-833-5932 E-mail
Jared Taylor Community Parks and Recreation Coordinator 250.833.5953 E-mail
Veda Roberge Community Parks and Recreation Coordinator 250.833.5914 E-mail
Protective Services
First Name Last Name Job Title Phone # Email
Fire Services Inquiries/Information 250.833.5950 E-mail
Shuswap Emergency Program Inquiries/Information 250.833.5950 E-mail
Derek Sutherland Team Leader, Protective Services 250.833.5945 E-mail
Cathy Semchuk SEP Assistant, ESS Director, Community Services 250.833.5927 E-mail
Sean Coubrough Fire Services Coordinator 250.833.5955 E-mail
Darcy Mooney Acting Emergency Program Coordinator 250.833.5938 E-mail
Environmental Health Services
First Name Last Name Job Title Phone # Email
Environmental Health Services Inquiries/Information 250.833.5950 E-mail
Waste Management Inquiries/Information 250.833.5950 E-mail
Ben Van Nostrand Team Leader, Environmental Health Services 250.833.5940 E-mail
Hamish Kassa Environmental Services Coordinator 250.833.5942 E-mail
Carmen Fennell Waste Reduction Facilitator 250.833.5936 E-mail
Isaac Walker Waste Management Facilities Superintendent 250.833.5944 E-mail
Utilities
First Name Last Name Job Title Phone # Email
Utilities Inquiries/Information 250.833.5950 E-mail
Terry Langlois Team Leader, Utilities 250.833.5941 E-mail
Dennis Dodd Utilities Coordinator 250.833.5937 E-mail
Scott Bepple Operations Management Field Technician II 250.833.5956 E-mail
Financial Services
First Name Last Name Job Title Phone # Email
Financial Inquiries/Information 250.832.8194 E-mail
Jodi Pierce Manager, Financial Services 250.833.5907 E-mail
Sheena Haines Deputy Treasurer, Financial Services 250.833.5908 E-mail
Dona Thiem Utilities/Accounts Receivable/Revelstoke Airport 250.833.5933 E-mail
Lori Gervais Human Resources/Payroll 250.833.5912 E-mail
Janine Hogan Accounts Receivable (Landfill) 250.833.5921 E-mail
Alison Kiefer Accounts Payable 250.833.5952 E-mail
Economic Development
First Name Last Name Job Title Phone # Email
Economic Development Inquiries/Information 250.832.8194 E-mail
Robyn Cyr Economic Development Officer 250.833.5928 E-mail
Stephanie Goodey Clerical Assistant 250.833.5947 E-mail
Shuswap Tourism
First Name Last Name Job Title Phone # Email
Shuswap Tourism Inquiries/Information 250.833.5906 E-mail
Robyn Cyr Shuswap Tourism/Columbia Shuswap Film Commission 250.833.5928 E-mail
Stephanie Goodey Clerical Assistant 250.833.5947 E-mail
Film Commission
First Name Last Name Job Title Phone # Email
Robyn Cyr Shuswap Tourism/Columbia Shuswap Film Commission 250.833.5928 E-mail
IT/GIS
First Name Last Name Job Title Phone # Email
Brad Payne Manager, IT/GIS Services 250.833.5909 E-mail
David Major IT/GIS Coordinator 250.833.5958 E-mail
Olive Dodd GIS Technologist II 250.833.5925 E-mail
Don Richmond GIS Technician II 250.833.5913 E-mail
Emily Johnson Electronic Records Management Facilitator 250.833.5995 E-mail
Suzanne Fordyce GIS Technician 250.833.5954 E-mail